Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Spa and relaxation Solarium Massage | Meeting facilities Business centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 60 m² Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 Panama City apartment is situated 300 metres from the non-profit and public Canal Museum of Panama and 5 km from Paitilla airport. The apartment with a solarium is within easy reach of Monumental Complex of Las Bóvedas.
This 2-bedroom apartment is 3.2 km from the Cerro Ancon Reserve and within a 10-minute drive of Figali Convention Center. The Cinta Costera is 2.6 km from the property.
This apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with an air conditioner and a washing machine for utmost comfort.
A fully-equipped kitchen is available in the accommodation, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment is in proximity to the nearest bus stop Metro. Also, there is a swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.
- Local attractions
- Biomuseo2433 km
- Figali Convention Center1995 km
- Estadio Maracana1900 km
- Maracana Stadium1952 km
- Marine Exhibition Center Smithsonian Institute Panama2437 km
- Plaza de Francia244 km
- Balboa Yacht Club3025 km
- Chill Out2333 km
- Airports
- Paitilla6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
- Solarium
- Massage
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment?
Guests of Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Figali Convention Center, placed 4.1 km away. Other sights are Mi Pueblito Open-Air Museum (2.6 km) as well as Monument to Vasco Nunez de Balboa (2.8 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment?
Guests of Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment?
On-site, guests of Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Diablicos, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Tacos La Neta, which specializes in Mexican dishes, conveniently found about 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment exactly?
Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment consists of 60 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this accommodation?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at this accommodation. - ❓
Does Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Villas La Fontana Amplias Apartasuite-Piscina 204 apartment features a swimming pool.